Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hājipur, IndiaHājipurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHājipur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hājipur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hājipur
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Hājipur

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Hājipur

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hajipur
  • Hajjipur
  • Hājipur
  • Hājjīpur
  • Hājīpur
  • Khadzhipur
  • Хаджипур

Country

Hājipur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

5,680 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hājipur (Hoshiarpur, Punjab)

Jalandhar ... 74 km
Amritsar ... 81 km
Jammu ... 110 km
Sialkot ... 114 km
Ludhiāna ... 118 km
Lahore ... 122 km
Gujranwala ... 127 km
Kasur ... 141 km
Shekhupura ... 145 km
Gujrat ... 150 km
Chandīgarh ... 160 km
Bhimbar ... 174 km
Patiāla ... 188 km
Faisalabad ... 222 km
Kotli ... 226 km
Srinagar ... 245 km
Sargodha ... 247 km
Dehra Dūn ... 258 km
Sahāranpur ... 264 km
Gorakhpur ... 279 km
Rawalpindi ... 281 km
Jhang Sadr ... 286 km
Islamabad ... 290 km
Pānīpat ... 301 km
Hisar ... 311 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 317 km
Muzaffarābād ... 321 km
Sonīpat ... 344 km
Rohtak ... 346 km
Narela ... 360 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries