Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Parol, IndiaParolIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inParol India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Parol

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Parol: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Parol

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Parol

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nagri
  • Parol
  • Parole

Country

Parol is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,800 People

Cities around Parol (Kathua, Kashmir)

Jammu ... 63 km
Sialkot ... 75 km
Amritsar ... 92 km
Gujrānwāla ... 102 km
Gujrāt ... 112 km
Jalandhar ... 113 km
Lahore ... 124 km
Bhimbar ... 129 km
Sheikhupura ... 136 km
Kasūr ... 157 km
Ludhiāna ... 162 km
Kotli ... 178 km
Srinagar ... 198 km
Chandigarh ... 208 km
Faisalābād ... 215 km
Sargodha ... 223 km
Patiāla ... 234 km
Rawalpindi ... 235 km
Islamabad ... 244 km
Muzaffarābād ... 273 km
Jhang Sadr ... 276 km
Dehra Dūn ... 305 km
Sahāranpur ... 312 km
Gorakhpur ... 320 km
Mardan ... 339 km
Pānīpat ... 348 km
Hisar ... 352 km
Peshawar ... 359 km
Mingora ... 364 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 365 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries