Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fazilpur, PakistanFazilpurPakistan

What time is it?

Current local time inFazilpur Pakistan

What day is it in Fazilpur right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Pakistan Standard TimePKT

Time Zone

Asia/
Karachi

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fazilpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Fazilpur
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise Fazilpur

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Fazilpur

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fazalpur
  • Fazilpur

Country

Fazilpur is a city in Pakistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Karachi.

Population

28,213 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fazilpur (Nārowāl District, Punjab)

Sialkot ... 56 km
Amritsar ... 63 km
Jammu ... 64 km
Gujranwala ... 71 km
Lahore ... 89 km
Gujrat ... 91 km
Shekhupura ... 101 km
Jalandhar ... 103 km
Bhimber ... 119 km
Kasur ... 127 km
Ludhiāna ... 153 km
Kotli ... 175 km
Faisalabad ... 179 km
Sargodha ... 192 km
Chandīgarh ... 210 km
Srinagar ... 212 km
Rawalpindi ... 225 km
Patiāla ... 229 km
Islamabad ... 235 km
Jhang Sadr ... 242 km
Muzaffarābād ... 273 km
Gorakhpur ... 305 km
Dehra Dūn ... 313 km
Sahāranpur ... 314 km
Battagram ... 320 km
Mardan ... 329 km
Hisar ... 337 km
Pānīpat ... 343 km
Peshawar ... 345 km
Mingora ... 359 km

Pakistan Pakistan: Neighbouring Countries