Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ajnāla, IndiaAjnālaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAjnāla India

What day is it in Ajnāla right now?

Saturday (March 6, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ajnāla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Ajnāla
Today, March 6, 2021

Sunrise Ajnāla

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Ajnāla

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ajnala
  • Ajnāla

Country

Ajnāla is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,691 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ajnāla (Amritsar, Punjab)

Amritsar ... 27 km
Lahore ... 46 km
Gujranwala ... 58 km
Shekhupura ... 64 km
Sialkot ... 74 km
Kasur ... 84 km
Jalandhar ... 87 km
Gujrat ... 98 km
Jammu ... 99 km
Ludhiāna ... 135 km
Bhimber ... 136 km
Faisalabad ... 142 km
Sargodha ... 170 km
Kotli ... 197 km
Chandīgarh ... 203 km
Jhang Sadr ... 206 km
Patiāla ... 212 km
Rawalpindi ... 237 km
Srinagar ... 247 km
Islamabad ... 249 km
Gorakhpur ... 274 km
Muzaffarābād ... 297 km
Sahāranpur ... 304 km
Hisar ... 306 km
Dehra Dūn ... 311 km
Multan ... 320 km
Pānīpat ... 323 km
Mardan ... 338 km
Battagram ... 342 km
Peshawar ... 349 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries