Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Batāla, IndiaBatālaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBatāla India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Batāla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Batāla
Today, April 8, 2020

Sunrise Batāla

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Batāla

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Batala
  • Batāla
  • Butala

Country

Batāla is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

145,468 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Batāla (Gurdaspur, Punjab)

Amritsar ... 34 km
Jalandhar ... 62 km
Lahore ... 75 km
Gujrānwāla ... 90 km
Sialkot ... 93 km
Kasūr ... 98 km
Sheikhupura ... 99 km
Jammu ... 106 km
Ludhiāna ... 112 km
Gujrāt ... 124 km
Bhimbar ... 157 km
Chandigarh ... 174 km
Faisalābād ... 175 km
Patiāla ... 188 km
Sargodha ... 205 km
Kotli ... 215 km
Jhang Sadr ... 238 km
Srinagar ... 253 km
Rawalpindi ... 261 km
Gorakhpur ... 263 km
Islamabad ... 273 km
Sahāranpur ... 276 km
Dehra Dūn ... 280 km
Hisar ... 296 km
Pānīpat ... 302 km
Muzaffarābād ... 314 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 326 km
Rohtak ... 340 km
Sonīpat ... 342 km
Multān ... 348 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries