Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fatehgarh Chūriān, IndiaFatehgarh ChūriānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inFatehgarh Chūriān India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fatehgarh Chūriān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Fatehgarh Chūriān
Today, December 6, 2020

Sunrise Fatehgarh Chūriān

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Fatehgarh Chūriān

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chaurian Fatehgarh
  • Fatehgarh Churian
  • Fatehgarh Chūriān

Country

Fatehgarh Chūriān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,051 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fatehgarh Chūriān (Gurdaspur, Punjab)

Amritsar ... 28 km
Lahore ... 60 km
Gujranwala ... 70 km
Sialkot ... 78 km
Jalandhar ... 78 km
Shekhupura ... 80 km
Kasur ... 92 km
Jammu ... 97 km
Gujrat ... 106 km
Ludhiāna ... 127 km
Bhimbar ... 141 km
Faisalabad ... 158 km
Sargodha ... 185 km
Chandīgarh ... 193 km
Kotli ... 201 km
Patiāla ... 204 km
Jhang Sadr ... 222 km
Rawalpindi ... 245 km
Srinagar ... 245 km
Islamabad ... 256 km
Gorakhpur ... 272 km
Sahāranpur ... 294 km
Dehra Dūn ... 299 km
Muzaffarābād ... 301 km
Hisar ... 305 km
Pānīpat ... 317 km
Multan ... 334 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 343 km
Battagram ... 346 km
Mardan ... 347 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries