Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mukeriān, IndiaMukeriānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMukeriān India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mukeriān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Mukeriān
Today, April 10, 2020

Sunrise Mukeriān

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Mukeriān

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mukerian
  • Mukeriān

Country

Mukeriān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,751 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mukeriān (Hoshiarpur, Punjab)

Jalandhar ... 70 km
Amritsar ... 70 km
Jammu ... 105 km
Sialkot ... 106 km
Lahore ... 112 km
Ludhiāna ... 117 km
Gujrānwāla ... 117 km
Kasūr ... 132 km
Sheikhupura ... 134 km
Gujrāt ... 141 km
Chandigarh ... 164 km
Bhimbar ... 167 km
Patiāla ... 189 km
Faisalābād ... 212 km
Kotli ... 221 km
Sargodha ... 237 km
Srinagar ... 244 km
Dehra Dūn ... 264 km
Sahāranpur ... 268 km
Rawalpindi ... 273 km
Jhang Sadr ... 274 km
Gorakhpur ... 276 km
Islamabad ... 284 km
Pānīpat ... 303 km
Hisar ... 309 km
Muzaffarābād ... 317 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 321 km
Sonīpat ... 345 km
Rohtak ... 346 km
Meerut ... 368 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries