Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kāngar, IndiaKāngarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKāngar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kāngar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kāngar
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Kāngar

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Kāngar

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kangar
  • Kangra
  • Kāngar
  • Kāngra

Country

Kāngar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,158 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kāngar (Kāngra, Himachal Pradesh)

Jalandhar ... 101 km
Amritsar ... 123 km
Jammu ... 133 km
Ludhiāna ... 134 km
Sialkot ... 146 km
Chandīgarh ... 155 km
Lahore ... 164 km
Gujranwala ... 167 km
Kasur ... 181 km
Gujrat ... 183 km
Shekhupura ... 187 km
Patiāla ... 194 km
Bhimbar ... 200 km
Dehra Dūn ... 241 km
Kotli ... 246 km
Srinagar ... 249 km
Sahāranpur ... 256 km
Faisalabad ... 265 km
Sargodha ... 288 km
Gorakhpur ... 295 km
Pānīpat ... 303 km
Rawalpindi ... 306 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 311 km
Islamabad ... 314 km
Hisar ... 326 km
Jhang Sadr ... 329 km
Muzaffarābād ... 336 km
Sonīpat ... 346 km
Rohtak ... 353 km
Meerut ... 362 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries