Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hoshiārpur, IndiaHoshiārpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHoshiārpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hoshiārpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Hoshiārpur
Today, June 5, 2020

Sunrise Hoshiārpur

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Hoshiārpur

Sunset

7:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HSX
  • Hoshiarpur
  • Hoshiarpur Railroad Station
  • Hoshiārpur
  • Hoshiārpur Railroad Station
  • Hushiarpur

Country

Hoshiārpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

158,142 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hoshiārpur (Hoshiarpur, Punjab)

Jalandhar ... 36 km
Ludhiāna ... 69 km
Amritsar ... 84 km
Chandīgarh ... 113 km
Lahore ... 125 km
Kasur ... 126 km
Patiāla ... 138 km
Sialkot ... 153 km
Gujranwala ... 154 km
Shekhupura ... 156 km
Jammu ... 157 km
Gujrat ... 187 km
Bhimbar ... 216 km
Dehra Dūn ... 216 km
Sahāranpur ... 217 km
Faisalabad ... 227 km
Gorakhpur ... 231 km
Pānīpat ... 252 km
Hisar ... 263 km
Sargodha ... 267 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 269 km
Kotli ... 271 km
Jhang Sadr ... 290 km
Sonīpat ... 294 km
Srinagar ... 294 km
Rohtak ... 296 km
Narela ... 311 km
Meerut ... 316 km
Rohini ... 321 km
Rawalpindi ... 323 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries