Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Phagwāra, IndiaPhagwāraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Phagwāra, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Phagwāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Phagwāra: Today, October 15, 2018

Sunrise Phagwāra

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Phagwāra

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Phagwara
  • Phagwāra

Country

Phagwāra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

100,146 People

Cities around Phagwāra (Kapurthala, Punjab)

Jalandhar ... 20 km
Ludhiāna ... 35 km
Amritsar ... 85 km
Chandigarh ... 98 km
Kasūr ... 107 km
Patiāla ... 110 km
Lahore ... 120 km
Sheikhupura ... 154 km
Gujrānwāla ... 164 km
Sialkot ... 172 km
Jammu ... 182 km
Gorakhpur ... 196 km
Sahāranpur ... 198 km
Gujrāt ... 201 km
Dehra Dūn ... 207 km
Faisalābād ... 217 km
Pānīpat ... 224 km
Hisar ... 228 km
Bhimbar ... 236 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 248 km
Rohtak ... 265 km
Sonīpat ... 265 km
Sargodha ... 266 km
Jhang Sadr ... 276 km
Meerut ... 292 km
Kotli ... 294 km
Karol Bāgh ... 305 km
Delhi ... 307 km
New Delhi ... 308 km
Ghāziābād ... 312 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries