Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shāhkot, IndiaShāhkotIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inShāhkot India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shāhkot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Shāhkot
Today, October 31, 2020

Sunrise Shāhkot

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Shāhkot

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jullundur
  • Shahkot
  • Shāhkot

Country

Shāhkot is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,577 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shāhkot (Jalandhar, Punjab)

Jalandhar ... 34 km
Ludhiāna ... 46 km
Amritsar ... 71 km
Kasur ... 72 km
Lahore ... 95 km
Patiāla ... 118 km
Chandīgarh ... 123 km
Shekhupura ... 129 km
Gujranwala ... 150 km
Sialkot ... 169 km
Gorakhpur ... 182 km
Faisalabad ... 184 km
Jammu ... 186 km
Gujrat ... 193 km
Hisar ... 215 km
Sahāranpur ... 215 km
Pānīpat ... 228 km
Dehra Dūn ... 232 km
Bhimbar ... 232 km
Sargodha ... 240 km
Jhang Sadr ... 243 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 260 km
Rohtak ... 261 km
Sonīpat ... 267 km
Narela ... 283 km
Kotli ... 292 km
Rohini ... 293 km
Meerut ... 299 km
Najafgarh ... 303 km
Karol Bāgh ... 306 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries