Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bāgha Purāna, IndiaBāgha PurānaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBāgha Purāna India

What day is it in Bāgha Purāna right now?

Sunday (February 28, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bāgha Purāna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bāgha Purāna
Today, February 28, 2021

Sunrise Bāgha Purāna

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Bāgha Purāna

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bagha Purana
  • Baghaparana
  • Bāgha Purāna

Country

Bāgha Purāna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,360 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bāgha Purāna (Moga, Punjab)

Ludhiāna ... 66 km
Kasur ... 71 km
Jalandhar ... 80 km
Amritsar ... 105 km
Patiāla ... 111 km
Lahore ... 113 km
Chandīgarh ... 136 km
Shekhupura ... 144 km
Gorakhpur ... 144 km
Hisar ... 176 km
Gujranwala ... 178 km
Faisalabad ... 180 km
Sialkot ... 204 km
Pānīpat ... 207 km
Sahāranpur ... 212 km
Gujrat ... 224 km
Jammu ... 226 km
Rohtak ... 231 km
Jhang Sadr ... 232 km
Dehra Dūn ... 239 km
Sonīpat ... 242 km
Sargodha ... 248 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 248 km
Narela ... 258 km
Bhimber ... 265 km
Rohini ... 266 km
Najafgarh ... 274 km
Karol Bāgh ... 280 km
Meerut ... 281 km
Delhi ... 282 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries