Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bathinda, IndiaBathindaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBathinda India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bathinda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bathinda
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Bathinda

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Bathinda

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BUP
  • Bathinda
  • Bkhatinda
  • ba ting da
  • bathida
  • bathinda
  • batynda
  • bhatinda
  • pattinta
  • Бхатинда
  • باتیندا
  • बठिंडा
  • बठिण्डा
  • বাথিন্দা
  • ভাটিণ্ডা
  • ਬਠਿੰਡਾ
  • ଭଟିଣ୍ଡା
  • பட்டிண்டா
  • ബഠിംഡാ
  • 巴廷達

Country

Bathinda is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

242,800 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bathinda (Punjab)

Gorakhpur ... 103 km
Ludhiāna ... 107 km
Kasur ... 108 km
Patiāla ... 118 km
Hisar ... 132 km
Jalandhar ... 134 km
Amritsar ... 156 km
Lahore ... 156 km
Chandīgarh ... 159 km
Shekhupura ... 183 km
Pānīpat ... 186 km
Rohtak ... 196 km
Faisalabad ... 199 km
Sahāranpur ... 211 km
Sonīpat ... 214 km
Gujranwala ... 223 km
Narela ... 228 km
Rohini ... 235 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 236 km
Najafgarh ... 240 km
Jhang Sadr ... 241 km
Dehra Dūn ... 248 km
Karol Bāgh ... 249 km
Delhi ... 251 km
New Delhi ... 252 km
Sialkot ... 254 km
Meerut ... 260 km
Noida ... 262 km
Ghāziābād ... 263 km
Gujrat ... 270 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries