Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jalālābād, IndiaJalālābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJalālābād India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jalālābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jalālābād: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Jalālābād

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Jalālābād

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jalalabad
  • Jalālābād

Country

Jalālābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

29,824 People

Cities around Jalālābād (Ferozepur, Punjab)

Kasūr ... 59 km
Lahore ... 105 km
Amritsar ... 123 km
Sheikhupura ... 124 km
Faisalābād ... 130 km
Ludhiāna ... 133 km
Jalandhar ... 133 km
Gorakhpur ... 171 km
Jhang Sadr ... 171 km
Gujrānwāla ... 172 km
Patiāla ... 174 km
Hisar ... 199 km
Chandigarh ... 203 km
Sargodha ... 207 km
Sialkot ... 209 km
Gujrāt ... 217 km
Multān ... 228 km
Jammu ... 240 km
Bahāwalpur ... 245 km
Pānīpat ... 255 km
Bhimbar ... 261 km
Rohtak ... 266 km
Sahāranpur ... 273 km
Sonīpat ... 284 km
Bīkaner ... 295 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 303 km
Dehra Dūn ... 304 km
Karol Bāgh ... 319 km
Delhi ... 321 km
New Delhi ... 322 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries