Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Farīdkot, IndiaFarīdkotIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inFarīdkot India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Farīdkot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Farīdkot
Today, December 6, 2020

Sunrise Farīdkot

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Farīdkot

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Faridkot
  • Farīdkot

Country

Farīdkot is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

77,450 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Farīdkot (Faridkot, Punjab)

Kasur ... 55 km
Ludhiāna ... 92 km
Jalandhar ... 98 km
Lahore ... 103 km
Amritsar ... 105 km
Shekhupura ... 130 km
Patiāla ... 137 km
Gorakhpur ... 154 km
Faisalabad ... 157 km
Chandīgarh ... 163 km
Gujranwala ... 170 km
Hisar ... 185 km
Sialkot ... 201 km
Jhang Sadr ... 206 km
Gujrat ... 216 km
Pānīpat ... 227 km
Jammu ... 227 km
Sargodha ... 228 km
Sahāranpur ... 237 km
Rohtak ... 245 km
Sonīpat ... 259 km
Bhimbar ... 259 km
Dehra Dūn ... 266 km
Multan ... 268 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 271 km
Narela ... 275 km
Rohini ... 282 km
Bahawalpur ... 284 km
Najafgarh ... 289 km
Karol Bāgh ... 296 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries