Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kot Īsa Khān, IndiaKot Īsa KhānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKot Īsa Khān India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kot Īsa Khān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kot Īsa Khān
Today, September 28, 2020

Sunrise Kot Īsa Khān

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Kot Īsa Khān

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kot Isa Khan
  • Kot Ïsa Khān
  • Kot Īsa Khān
  • Kot-Ise-Khan

Country

Kot Īsa Khān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,639 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kot Īsa Khān (Moga, Punjab)

Jalandhar ... 55 km
Ludhiāna ... 58 km
Kasur ... 59 km
Amritsar ... 78 km
Lahore ... 93 km
Patiāla ... 121 km
Shekhupura ... 125 km
Chandīgarh ... 135 km
Gujranwala ... 154 km
Gorakhpur ... 171 km
Faisalabad ... 172 km
Sialkot ... 177 km
Jammu ... 198 km
Gujrat ... 199 km
Hisar ... 203 km
Sahāranpur ... 221 km
Pānīpat ... 226 km
Jhang Sadr ... 229 km
Sargodha ... 234 km
Bhimbar ... 239 km
Dehra Dūn ... 242 km
Rohtak ... 254 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 262 km
Sonīpat ... 263 km
Narela ... 279 km
Rohini ... 288 km
Najafgarh ... 297 km
Meerut ... 299 km
Kotli ... 300 km
Karol Bāgh ... 302 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries