Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nūrmahal, IndiaNūrmahalIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNūrmahal India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nūrmahal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nūrmahal
Today, December 6, 2020

Sunrise Nūrmahal

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Nūrmahal

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nurmahal
  • Nūrmahal

Country

Nūrmahal is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,154 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nūrmahal (Jalandhar, Punjab)

Jalandhar ... 26 km
Ludhiāna ... 30 km
Amritsar ... 82 km
Kasur ... 92 km
Chandīgarh ... 104 km
Patiāla ... 106 km
Lahore ... 112 km
Shekhupura ... 146 km
Gujranwala ... 162 km
Sialkot ... 176 km
Gorakhpur ... 182 km
Jammu ... 190 km
Sahāranpur ... 200 km
Gujrat ... 203 km
Faisalabad ... 204 km
Dehra Dūn ... 213 km
Hisar ... 214 km
Pānīpat ... 218 km
Bhimbar ... 240 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 246 km
Rohtak ... 255 km
Sargodha ... 258 km
Sonīpat ... 258 km
Jhang Sadr ... 263 km
Narela ... 275 km
Rohini ... 285 km
Meerut ... 288 km
Najafgarh ... 296 km
Karol Bāgh ... 298 km
Kotli ... 299 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries