Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alāwalpur, IndiaAlāwalpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAlāwalpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alāwalpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Alāwalpur
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Alāwalpur

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Alāwalpur

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alawalpur
  • Alāwalpur

Country

Alāwalpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,410 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alāwalpur (Jalandhar, Punjab)

Jalandhar ... 14 km
Ludhiāna ... 60 km
Amritsar ... 66 km
Kasur ... 103 km
Lahore ... 106 km
Chandīgarh ... 119 km
Patiāla ... 135 km
Shekhupura ... 138 km
Gujranwala ... 142 km
Sialkot ... 148 km
Jammu ... 157 km
Gujrat ... 179 km
Faisalabad ... 206 km
Bhimbar ... 212 km
Gorakhpur ... 219 km
Sahāranpur ... 221 km
Dehra Dūn ... 226 km
Pānīpat ... 249 km
Sargodha ... 250 km
Hisar ... 251 km
Jhang Sadr ... 268 km
Kotli ... 270 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 271 km
Rohtak ... 289 km
Sonīpat ... 290 km
Srinagar ... 300 km
Narela ... 307 km
Meerut ... 316 km
Rohini ... 317 km
Rawalpindi ... 317 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries