Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Begowāl, IndiaBegowālIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBegowāl India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Begowāl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Begowāl
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Begowāl

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Begowāl

Sunset

7:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Begowal
  • Begowala
  • Begowāl

Country

Begowāl is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,175 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Begowāl (Kapurthala, Punjab)

Jalandhar ... 32 km
Amritsar ... 52 km
Ludhiāna ... 82 km
Lahore ... 94 km
Kasur ... 102 km
Gujranwala ... 123 km
Shekhupura ... 124 km
Sialkot ... 126 km
Jammu ... 135 km
Chandīgarh ... 140 km
Patiāla ... 157 km
Gujrat ... 157 km
Bhimbar ... 190 km
Faisalabad ... 196 km
Sargodha ... 234 km
Gorakhpur ... 239 km
Sahāranpur ... 243 km
Dehra Dūn ... 246 km
Kotli ... 247 km
Jhang Sadr ... 260 km
Pānīpat ... 271 km
Hisar ... 271 km
Srinagar ... 279 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 294 km
Rawalpindi ... 295 km
Islamabad ... 306 km
Rohtak ... 311 km
Sonīpat ... 312 km
Narela ... 329 km
Meerut ... 339 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries