Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Garhdiwāla, IndiaGarhdiwālaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGarhdiwāla India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Garhdiwāla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Garhdiwāla: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Garhdiwāla

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Garhdiwāla

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gardhiwala
  • Gardhīwāla
  • Garhdiwala
  • Garhdiwāla
  • Garhdīwāla

Country

Garhdiwāla is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,693 People

Cities around Garhdiwāla (Hoshiarpur, Punjab)

Jalandhar ... 48 km
Amritsar ... 72 km
Ludhiāna ... 92 km
Lahore ... 115 km
Kasūr ... 126 km
Sialkot ... 129 km
Jammu ... 131 km
Gujrānwāla ... 134 km
Chandigarh ... 139 km
Sheikhupura ... 143 km
Gujrāt ... 163 km
Patiāla ... 163 km
Bhimbar ... 191 km
Faisalābād ... 217 km
Dehra Dūn ... 240 km
Sahāranpur ... 242 km
Kotli ... 246 km
Sargodha ... 250 km
Gorakhpur ... 253 km
Srinagar ... 269 km
Pānīpat ... 277 km
Jhang Sadr ... 280 km
Hisar ... 285 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 295 km
Rawalpindi ... 297 km
Islamabad ... 308 km
Sonīpat ... 319 km
Rohtak ... 321 km
Meerut ... 342 km
Muzaffarābād ... 343 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries