Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ludhiāna, IndiaLudhiānaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ludhiāna, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ludhiāna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Ludhiāna: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Ludhiāna

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Ludhiāna

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ludhiana
  • Ludhijana
  • Ludhiāna
  • Ludkhijana
  • ludhi'ana
  • ludhiyana
  • lutiyana
  • rudiana
  • rudiyana
  • Лудхияна
  • लुधियाना
  • ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ
  • லூதியானா
  • ルディアーナ
  • ルディヤーナー

Country

Ludhiāna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

1,545,368 People

Cities around Ludhiāna (Ludhiana, Punjab)

Jalandhar ... 51 km
Patiāla ... 77 km
Chandigarh ... 78 km
Amritsar ... 111 km
Kasūr ... 115 km
Lahore ... 140 km
Gorakhpur ... 162 km
Sahāranpur ... 171 km
Sheikhupura ... 174 km
Dehra Dūn ... 187 km
Pānīpat ... 190 km
Gujrānwāla ... 192 km
Hisar ... 194 km
Sialkot ... 204 km
Jammu ... 216 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 217 km
Faisalābād ... 229 km
Rohtak ... 230 km
Sonīpat ... 231 km
Gujrāt ... 232 km
Meerut ... 260 km
Bhimbar ... 268 km
Karol Bāgh ... 271 km
Delhi ... 272 km
New Delhi ... 274 km
Ghāziābād ... 278 km
Noida ... 283 km
Jhang Sadr ... 285 km
Sargodha ... 286 km
Greater Noida ... 298 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries