Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rāhon, IndiaRāhonIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRāhon India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rāhon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rāhon
Today, December 6, 2020

Sunrise Rāhon

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Rāhon

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rabon
  • Rahon
  • Rāhon

Country

Rāhon is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,485 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rāhon (Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar, Punjab)

Ludhiāna ... 27 km
Jalandhar ... 53 km
Chandīgarh ... 64 km
Patiāla ... 82 km
Amritsar ... 118 km
Kasur ... 134 km
Lahore ... 152 km
Sahāranpur ... 166 km
Dehra Dūn ... 173 km
Gorakhpur ... 181 km
Shekhupura ... 186 km
Pānīpat ... 196 km
Gujranwala ... 197 km
Sialkot ... 204 km
Jammu ... 211 km
Hisar ... 212 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 216 km
Gujrat ... 234 km
Sonīpat ... 238 km
Rohtak ... 241 km
Faisalabad ... 246 km
Narela ... 255 km
Meerut ... 261 km
Rohini ... 266 km
Bhimbar ... 268 km
Najafgarh ... 278 km
Karol Bāgh ... 278 km
Delhi ... 279 km
New Delhi ... 281 km
Ghāziābād ... 284 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries