Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nāngal Township, IndiaNāngal TownshipIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNāngal Township India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nāngal Township

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nāngal Township: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Nāngal Township

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Nāngal Township

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nangal
  • Nangal Township
  • Nāngal
  • Nāngal Township
  • Нангал

Country

Nāngal Township is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

44,176 People

Cities around Nāngal Township (Rupnagar, Punjab)

Jalandhar ... 65 km
Ludhiāna ... 68 km
Chandigarh ... 80 km
Patiāla ... 116 km
Amritsar ... 123 km
Kasūr ... 158 km
Lahore ... 164 km
Dehra Dūn ... 177 km
Sahāranpur ... 183 km
Jammu ... 191 km
Sialkot ... 192 km
Gujrānwāla ... 195 km
Sheikhupura ... 196 km
Gorakhpur ... 221 km
Gujrāt ... 226 km
Pānīpat ... 226 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 237 km
Hisar ... 252 km
Bhimbar ... 254 km
Faisalābād ... 264 km
Sonīpat ... 269 km
Rohtak ... 276 km
Meerut ... 286 km
Sargodha ... 307 km
Kotli ... 307 km
Karol Bāgh ... 309 km
Delhi ... 309 km
New Delhi ... 311 km
Ghāziābād ... 312 km
Noida ... 319 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries