Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kasur, PakistanKasurPakistan

What time is it?

Current local time inKasur Pakistan

Pakistan Standard TimePKT

Time Zone

Asia/
Karachi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kasur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Kasur
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Kasur

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Kasur

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kansur
  • Kansūr
  • Kasur
  • Kasūr
  • Касур

Country

Kasur is a city in Pakistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Karachi.

Population

290,643 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kasur (Kasūr District, Punjab)

Lahore ... 49 km
Amritsar ... 66 km
Shekhupura ... 76 km
Jalandhar ... 94 km
Faisalabad ... 114 km
Ludhiāna ... 115 km
Gujranwala ... 116 km
Sialkot ... 152 km
Gujrat ... 163 km
Jhang Sadr ... 172 km
Sargodha ... 178 km
Patiāla ... 178 km
Jammu ... 182 km
Chandīgarh ... 192 km
Bhimbar ... 207 km
Gorakhpur ... 209 km
Hisar ... 239 km
Multan ... 259 km
Kotli ... 268 km
Pānīpat ... 278 km
Sahāranpur ... 279 km
Bahawalpur ... 292 km
Rawalpindi ... 295 km
Rohtak ... 299 km
Dehra Dūn ... 300 km
Islamabad ... 308 km
Sonīpat ... 312 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 318 km
Narela ... 327 km
Srinagar ... 328 km

Pakistan Pakistan: Neighbouring Countries