Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hyderabad, PakistanHyderabadPakistan

What time is it?

Current local time inHyderabad Pakistan

What day is it in Hyderabad right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Pakistan Standard TimePKT

Time Zone

Asia/
Karachi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hyderabad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Hyderabad
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Hyderabad

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Hyderabad

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chainterampant
  • HDD
  • Haidarabad
  • Haidarabadas
  • Hajdarabad
  • Hajderabado
  • Haydarabad
  • Haydarobod
  • Hiderabad
  • Hiderábád
  • Hyderabad
  • Hyderabad i Pakistan
  • Hyderâbâd
  • Hyderābād
  • Khajdarabad
  • Khajderabad
  • aitarapat
  • hai de la ba
  • haidarabad
  • haidarabada
  • haidarabadi
  • haidelabadeu
  • haiderabado
  • hydr abad
  • hydrabad
  • hydrabad snڌ
  • Χαϊντεραμπάντ
  • Хайдарабад
  • Хајдерабад
  • היידראבאד
  • حيدر آباد
  • حيدرآباد، سنڌ
  • حیدرآباد
  • حیدرآباد، سندھ
  • हैदराबाद
  • हैदराबाद्
  • ਹੈਦਰਾਬਾਦ
  • ஐதராபாத்
  • ჰაიდარაბადი
  • ハイデラバード
  • 海得拉巴
  • 하이데라바드

Country

Hyderabad is a city in Pakistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Karachi.

Population

1,386,330 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hyderabad (Hyderābād District, Sindh)

Malir Cantonment ... 106 km
Karachi ... 124 km
Larkana ... 239 km
Sukkur ... 258 km
Jamnagar ... 349 km
Rahim Yar Khan ... 368 km
Jodhpur ... 383 km
Rājkot ... 393 km
Ahmedabad ... 426 km
Udaipur ... 437 km
Bīkaner ... 490 km
Bhavnagar ... 501 km
Bhīlwāra ... 502 km
Bahawalpur ... 514 km
Ajmer ... 515 km
Vadodara ... 516 km
Quetta ... 539 km
Surat ... 584 km
Multan ... 584 km
Kota ... 598 km
Jaipur ... 617 km
Bilimora ... 628 km
Ujjain ... 641 km
Indore ... 666 km
Dewas ... 670 km
Alwar ... 702 km
Dhūlia ... 712 km
Kandahār ... 717 km
Hisar ... 719 km
Jhang Sadr ... 720 km

Pakistan Pakistan: Neighbouring Countries