Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nabīsar, PakistanNabīsarPakistan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nabīsar, Pakistan

Time Zone: UTC+5

Asia/Karachi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nabīsar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Nabīsar: Today, August 20, 2018

Sunrise Nabīsar

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Nabīsar

Sunset

6:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nabisar
  • Nabisarpat
  • Nabīsar

Country

Nabīsar is a city in Pakistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Karachi.

Population

6,256 People

Cities around Nabīsar (Sindh)

Hyderabad ... 108 km
Karachi ... 206 km
Jāmnagar ... 288 km
Lārkāna ... 297 km
Sukkur ... 297 km
Jodhpur ... 300 km
Rājkot ... 320 km
Ahmedabad ... 326 km
Udaipur ... 329 km
Bhīlwāra ... 402 km
Bhāvnagar ... 415 km
Vadodara ... 418 km
Ajmer ... 428 km
Bīkaner ... 438 km
Kota ... 496 km
Sūrat ... 497 km
Bahāwalpur ... 504 km
Jaipur ... 533 km
Ujjain ... 533 km
Bilimora ... 543 km
Māndu ... 548 km
Indore ... 559 km
Dewas ... 563 km
Multān ... 583 km
Quetta ... 603 km
Dhūlia ... 616 km
Alwar ... 623 km
Punāsa ... 624 km
Mālegaon ... 633 km

Pakistan Pakistan: Neighbouring Countries