Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bīkaner, IndiaBīkanerIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bīkaner, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bīkaner

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bīkaner: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Bīkaner

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Bīkaner

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bikaner
  • Bîkâner
  • Bīkaner
  • Bīkāner
  • bikanera
  • Биканер
  • बीकानेर

Country

Bīkaner is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

576,015 People

Cities around Bīkaner (Bīkāner, Rajasthan)

Jodhpur ... 194 km
Bahāwalpur ... 201 km
Ajmer ... 203 km
Hisar ... 230 km
Jaipur ... 232 km
Gorakhpur ... 246 km
Alwar ... 270 km
Rohtak ... 280 km
Multān ... 282 km
Bhīlwāra ... 313 km
Sonīpat ... 316 km
Karol Bāgh ... 318 km
New Delhi ... 321 km
Delhi ... 321 km
Farīdābād ... 323 km
Noida ... 328 km
Pānīpat ... 329 km
Ghāziābād ... 338 km
Greater Noida ... 342 km
Kasūr ... 353 km
Mathura ... 354 km
Patiāla ... 355 km
Sukkur ... 359 km
Jhang Sadr ... 367 km
Meerut ... 367 km
Kota ... 372 km
Faisalābād ... 375 km
Ludhiāna ... 378 km
Udaipur ... 381 km
Alīgarh ... 382 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries