Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nokha, IndiaNokhaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNokha India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nokha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nokha
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Nokha

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Nokha

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Noka
  • Nokha
  • Nokha mani
  • Nokhamandi

Country

Nokha is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

55,911 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nokha (Bīkāner, Rajasthan)

Bīkaner ... 52 km
Jodhpur ... 148 km
Ajmer ... 154 km
Jaipur ... 199 km
Bahawalpur ... 248 km
Hisar ... 252 km
Alwar ... 253 km
Bhīlwāra ... 261 km
Rahim Yar Khan ... 271 km
Gorakhpur ... 273 km
Rohtak ... 290 km
Najafgarh ... 304 km
Rohini ... 316 km
Karol Bāgh ... 321 km
Faridabad ... 322 km
Narela ... 323 km
New Delhi ... 323 km
Kota ... 324 km
Delhi ... 324 km
Sonīpat ... 325 km
Udaipur ... 328 km
Noida ... 329 km
Multan ... 331 km
Mathura ... 337 km
Ghāziābād ... 340 km
Greater Noida ... 342 km
Pānīpat ... 345 km
Agra ... 366 km
Sukkur ... 370 km
Alīgarh ... 370 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries