Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dīdwāna, IndiaDīdwānaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDīdwāna India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dīdwāna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Dīdwāna
Today, September 27, 2020

Sunrise Dīdwāna

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Dīdwāna

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Didwana
  • Dīdwāna

Country

Dīdwāna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

49,852 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dīdwāna (Nāgaur, Rajasthan)

Ajmer ... 105 km
Jaipur ... 111 km
Bīkaner ... 122 km
Alwar ... 165 km
Jodhpur ... 177 km
Hisar ... 214 km
Bhīlwāra ... 226 km
Rohtak ... 231 km
Najafgarh ... 234 km
Gorakhpur ... 242 km
Faridabad ... 246 km
Mathura ... 248 km
Rohini ... 249 km
Karol Bāgh ... 251 km
New Delhi ... 252 km
Delhi ... 254 km
Noida ... 256 km
Narela ... 258 km
Sonīpat ... 263 km
Kota ... 265 km
Greater Noida ... 266 km
Ghāziābād ... 269 km
Agra ... 277 km
Alīgarh ... 285 km
Pānīpat ... 291 km
Meerut ... 305 km
Fīrozābād ... 308 km
Gwalior ... 316 km
Udaipur ... 318 km
Bahawalpur ... 320 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries