Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sri Dūngargarh, IndiaSri DūngargarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSri Dūngargarh India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sri Dūngargarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sri Dūngargarh: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Sri Dūngargarh

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Sri Dūngargarh

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shri Dungargarh
  • Sri Dungargarh
  • Sri Dūngargarh

Country

Sri Dūngargarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

48,036 People

Cities around Sri Dūngargarh (Bīkāner, Rajasthan)

Bīkaner ... 57 km
Hisar ... 180 km
Ajmer ... 188 km
Jaipur ... 193 km
Gorakhpur ... 200 km
Jodhpur ... 217 km
Alwar ... 218 km
Rohtak ... 225 km
Bahāwalpur ... 235 km
Sonīpat ... 261 km
Karol Bāgh ... 262 km
New Delhi ... 265 km
Delhi ... 265 km
Farīdābād ... 267 km
Noida ... 271 km
Pānīpat ... 277 km
Ghāziābād ... 282 km
Greater Noida ... 286 km
Mathura ... 301 km
Bhīlwāra ... 307 km
Multān ... 308 km
Meerut ... 312 km
Patiāla ... 312 km
Alīgarh ... 327 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 333 km
Kasūr ... 334 km
Āgra ... 336 km
Ludhiāna ... 344 km
Sahāranpur ... 350 km
Kota ... 353 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries