Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chhāpar, IndiaChhāparIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chhāpar, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chhāpar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chhāpar: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Chhāpar

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Chhāpar

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chhapar
  • Chhāpar

Country

Chhāpar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,727 People

Cities around Chhāpar (Chūru, Rajasthan)

Bīkaner ... 93 km
Jaipur ... 147 km
Ajmer ... 152 km
Alwar ... 178 km
Hisar ... 180 km
Gorakhpur ... 205 km
Jodhpur ... 206 km
Rohtak ... 209 km
Karol Bāgh ... 239 km
Farīdābād ... 239 km
New Delhi ... 241 km
Delhi ... 242 km
Sonīpat ... 244 km
Noida ... 246 km
Ghāziābād ... 258 km
Greater Noida ... 259 km
Mathura ... 261 km
Pānīpat ... 266 km
Bhīlwāra ... 273 km
Bahāwalpur ... 281 km
Meerut ... 291 km
Alīgarh ... 291 km
Āgra ... 295 km
Kota ... 311 km
Patiāla ... 318 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 319 km
Fīrozābād ... 326 km
Sahāranpur ... 343 km
Gwalior ... 347 km
Multān ... 353 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries