Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nāwa, IndiaNāwaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNāwa India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nāwa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nāwa: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Nāwa

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Nāwa

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nawa
  • Nāwa

Country

Nāwa is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,044 People

Cities around Nāwa (Nāgaur, Rajasthan)

Jaipur ... 64 km
Ajmer ... 69 km
Alwar ... 143 km
Bīkaner ... 174 km
Jodhpur ... 180 km
Bhīlwāra ... 187 km
Kota ... 213 km
Mathura ... 221 km
Farīdābād ... 241 km
Hisar ... 242 km
Āgra ... 242 km
Rohtak ... 243 km
Karol Bāgh ... 251 km
New Delhi ... 252 km
Delhi ... 254 km
Noida ... 254 km
Greater Noida ... 260 km
Alīgarh ... 264 km
Ghāziābād ... 267 km
Gwalior ... 269 km
Sonīpat ... 271 km
Fīrozābād ... 273 km
Gorakhpur ... 273 km
Udaipur ... 290 km
Pānīpat ... 305 km
Meerut ... 306 km
Etāwah ... 323 km
Jhānsi ... 334 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 346 km
Morādābād ... 363 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries