Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mālpura, IndiaMālpuraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMālpura India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mālpura

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Mālpura
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Mālpura

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Mālpura

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Malpura
  • Mālpura

Country

Mālpura is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

28,600 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mālpura (Tonk, Rajasthan)

Ajmer ... 61 km
Jaipur ... 78 km
Bhīlwāra ... 119 km
Kota ... 127 km
Alwar ... 174 km
Jodhpur ... 189 km
Gwalior ... 225 km
Mathura ... 229 km
Udaipur ... 229 km
Agra ... 235 km
Bīkaner ... 252 km
Fīrozābād ... 261 km
Jhānsi ... 273 km
Alīgarh ... 280 km
Faridabad ... 282 km
Najafgarh ... 287 km
Etāwah ... 298 km
Noida ... 298 km
New Delhi ... 299 km
Karol Bāgh ... 299 km
Greater Noida ... 299 km
Delhi ... 301 km
Rohini ... 303 km
Rohtak ... 304 km
Ghāziābād ... 311 km
Narela ... 315 km
Hisar ... 318 km
Sonīpat ... 327 km
Ujjain ... 343 km
Gorakhpur ... 349 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries