Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lākheri, IndiaLākheriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inLākheri India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lākheri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Lākheri
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Lākheri

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Lākheri

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lakheri
  • Lākheri

Country

Lākheri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

28,463 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lākheri (Būndi, Rajasthan)

Kota ... 61 km
Bhīlwāra ... 128 km
Jaipur ... 141 km
Ajmer ... 151 km
Gwalior ... 172 km
Jhānsi ... 194 km
Alwar ... 211 km
Agra ... 223 km
Udaipur ... 231 km
Mathura ... 235 km
Fīrozābād ... 241 km
Etāwah ... 258 km
Jodhpur ... 263 km
Ujjain ... 276 km
Bhopāl ... 284 km
Alīgarh ... 287 km
Dewas ... 298 km
Faridabad ... 315 km
Indore ... 327 km
Greater Noida ... 330 km
Najafgarh ... 330 km
Noida ... 333 km
New Delhi ... 337 km
Karol Bāgh ... 338 km
Delhi ... 339 km
Ghāziābād ... 345 km
Bīkaner ... 345 km
Kanpur ... 346 km
Rohini ... 346 km
Rohtak ... 356 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries