Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sarwār, IndiaSarwārIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSarwār India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sarwār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sarwār
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Sarwār

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Sarwār

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sarvar
  • Sarvār
  • Sarwar
  • Sarwār

Country

Sarwār is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,860 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sarwār (Ajmer, Rajasthan)

Ajmer ... 53 km
Bhīlwāra ... 85 km
Jaipur ... 113 km
Kota ... 118 km
Jodhpur ... 162 km
Udaipur ... 193 km
Alwar ... 210 km
Gwalior ... 254 km
Bīkaner ... 255 km
Mathura ... 266 km
Agra ... 271 km
Jhānsi ... 294 km
Fīrozābād ... 297 km
Alīgarh ... 317 km
Faridabad ... 318 km
Najafgarh ... 322 km
Ujjain ... 323 km
Etāwah ... 331 km
Noida ... 334 km
New Delhi ... 334 km
Karol Bāgh ... 334 km
Greater Noida ... 336 km
Delhi ... 336 km
Rohtak ... 337 km
Rohini ... 338 km
Hisar ... 345 km
Ghāziābād ... 346 km
Narela ... 350 km
Dewas ... 351 km
Sonīpat ... 361 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries