Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bilāra, IndiaBilāraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBilāra India

What day is it in Bilāra right now?

Thursday (October 28, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bilāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bilāra
Today, October 28, 2021

Sunrise Bilāra

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Bilāra

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bilara
  • Bilāra

Country

Bilāra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

41,710 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bilāra (Jodhpur, Rajasthan)

Jodhpur ... 57 km
Ajmer ... 81 km
Bhīlwāra ... 119 km
Udaipur ... 176 km
Jaipur ... 186 km
Kota ... 203 km
Bīkaner ... 205 km
Alwar ... 279 km
Mathura ... 350 km
Gwalior ... 358 km
Ahmedabad ... 359 km
Agra ... 363 km
Hisar ... 365 km
Rahim Yar Khan ... 368 km
Ujjain ... 370 km
Najafgarh ... 375 km
Rohtak ... 378 km
Faridabad ... 379 km
Karol Bāgh ... 390 km
Bahawalpur ... 390 km
Rohini ... 390 km
New Delhi ... 391 km
Fīrozābād ... 391 km
Delhi ... 392 km
Noida ... 393 km
Gorakhpur ... 393 km
Alīgarh ... 397 km
Jhānsi ... 398 km
Greater Noida ... 399 km
Narela ... 400 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries