Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nasīrābād, IndiaNasīrābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nasīrābād, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nasīrābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nasīrābād: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Nasīrābād

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Nasīrābād

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nasirabad
  • Nasīrābād

Country

Nasīrābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

51,747 People

Cities around Nasīrābād (Ajmer, Rajasthan)

Ajmer ... 18 km
Bhīlwāra ... 106 km
Jaipur ... 109 km
Jodhpur ... 139 km
Kota ... 152 km
Alwar ... 206 km
Udaipur ... 209 km
Bīkaner ... 220 km
Mathura ... 270 km
Gwalior ... 276 km
Āgra ... 280 km
Fīrozābād ... 308 km
Farīdābād ... 311 km
Alīgarh ... 319 km
Rohtak ... 322 km
Jhānsi ... 322 km
Hisar ... 324 km
Karol Bāgh ... 325 km
New Delhi ... 325 km
Noida ... 326 km
Delhi ... 327 km
Greater Noida ... 330 km
Ghāziābād ... 339 km
Etāwah ... 347 km
Sonīpat ... 348 km
Ujjain ... 354 km
Gorakhpur ... 354 km
Meerut ... 379 km
Dewas ... 383 km
Pānīpat ... 384 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries