Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Todaraisingh, IndiaTodaraisinghIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTodaraisingh India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Todaraisingh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Todaraisingh: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Todaraisingh

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Todaraisingh

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Toda Raisingh
  • Toda Rāisingh
  • Todarasingh

Country

Todaraisingh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,613 People

Cities around Todaraisingh (Tonk, Rajasthan)

Ajmer ... 83 km
Kota ... 97 km
Bhīlwāra ... 101 km
Jaipur ... 102 km
Alwar ... 193 km
Jodhpur ... 200 km
Udaipur ... 215 km
Gwalior ... 217 km
Mathura ... 240 km
Āgra ... 240 km
Jhānsi ... 256 km
Fīrozābād ... 265 km
Bīkaner ... 280 km
Alīgarh ... 292 km
Etāwah ... 296 km
Farīdābād ... 301 km
Ujjain ... 314 km
Noida ... 318 km
Greater Noida ... 318 km
New Delhi ... 320 km
Karol Bāgh ... 320 km
Delhi ... 322 km
Rohtak ... 328 km
Ghāziābād ... 331 km
Dewas ... 340 km
Bhopal ... 342 km
Hisar ... 345 km
Sonīpat ... 350 km
Indore ... 365 km
Meerut ... 371 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries