Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Uniāra, IndiaUniāraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inUniāra India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Uniāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Uniāra: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Uniāra

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Uniāra

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uniara
  • Uniyara Khurd
  • Uniyāra Khurd
  • Uniāra

Country

Uniāra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,441 People

Cities around Uniāra (Tonk, Rajasthan)

Ajmer ... 57 km
Jaipur ... 96 km
Bhīlwāra ... 100 km
Kota ... 118 km
Jodhpur ... 178 km
Alwar ... 192 km
Udaipur ... 213 km
Gwalior ... 237 km
Mathura ... 247 km
Āgra ... 252 km
Bīkaner ... 256 km
Fīrozābād ... 278 km
Jhānsi ... 280 km
Alīgarh ... 298 km
Farīdābād ... 300 km
Etāwah ... 313 km
Noida ... 317 km
New Delhi ... 317 km
Karol Bāgh ... 317 km
Greater Noida ... 318 km
Delhi ... 319 km
Rohtak ... 321 km
Ghāziābād ... 329 km
Ujjain ... 330 km
Hisar ... 333 km
Sonīpat ... 345 km
Dewas ... 358 km
Bhopal ... 364 km
Gorakhpur ... 365 km
Meerut ... 370 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries