Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nainwa, IndiaNainwaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNainwa India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nainwa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nainwa
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Nainwa

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Nainwa

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naenwa
  • Nainwa

Country

Nainwa is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,415 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nainwa (Būndi, Rajasthan)

Kota ... 65 km
Bhīlwāra ... 108 km
Ajmer ... 123 km
Jaipur ... 127 km
Gwalior ... 193 km
Alwar ... 207 km
Udaipur ... 215 km
Jhānsi ... 222 km
Agra ... 233 km
Jodhpur ... 234 km
Mathura ... 240 km
Fīrozābād ... 255 km
Etāwah ... 277 km
Ujjain ... 285 km
Alīgarh ... 293 km
Bhopāl ... 304 km
Dewas ... 310 km
Faridabad ... 314 km
Bīkaner ... 320 km
Najafgarh ... 325 km
Greater Noida ... 329 km
Noida ... 331 km
New Delhi ... 334 km
Karol Bāgh ... 335 km
Delhi ... 336 km
Indore ... 336 km
Rohini ... 342 km
Ghāziābād ... 343 km
Rohtak ... 349 km
Narela ... 354 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries