Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Māndalgarh, IndiaMāndalgarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMāndalgarh India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Māndalgarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Māndalgarh
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Māndalgarh

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Māndalgarh

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mandalgarh
  • Māndalgarh

Country

Māndalgarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

21,569 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Māndalgarh (Bhīlwāra, Rajasthan)

Bhīlwāra ... 39 km
Kota ... 62 km
Udaipur ... 128 km
Ajmer ... 143 km
Jaipur ... 199 km
Jodhpur ... 204 km
Ujjain ... 229 km
Dewas ... 258 km
Gwalior ... 274 km
Indore ... 280 km
Jhānsi ... 283 km
Bhopāl ... 284 km
Alwar ... 289 km
Ahmedabad ... 311 km
Agra ... 322 km
Mathura ... 329 km
Bīkaner ... 341 km
Punāsa ... 343 km
Fīrozābād ... 343 km
Vadodara ... 352 km
Etāwah ... 361 km
Alīgarh ... 381 km
Faridabad ... 397 km
Najafgarh ... 406 km
Greater Noida ... 414 km
Noida ... 414 km
New Delhi ... 416 km
Karol Bāgh ... 417 km
Delhi ... 418 km
Rohini ... 422 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries