Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rāmpura, IndiaRāmpuraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRāmpura India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rāmpura

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rāmpura
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Rāmpura

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Rāmpura

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rampura
  • Rāmpura

Country

Rāmpura is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,495 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rāmpura (Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh)

Kota ... 85 km
Bhīlwāra ... 117 km
Udaipur ... 139 km
Ujjain ... 144 km
Dewas ... 173 km
Indore ... 195 km
Bhopāl ... 207 km
Ajmer ... 228 km
Punāsa ... 258 km
Jaipur ... 272 km
Jhānsi ... 274 km
Jodhpur ... 278 km
Ahmedabad ... 278 km
Gwalior ... 293 km
Vadodara ... 298 km
Alwar ... 354 km
Agra ... 364 km
Fīrozābād ... 379 km
Mathura ... 379 km
Jalgaon ... 382 km
Etāwah ... 383 km
Jabalpur ... 389 km
Dhūlia ... 396 km
Bhavnagar ... 398 km
Surat ... 417 km
Bīkaner ... 426 km
Amrāvati ... 431 km
Alīgarh ... 431 km
Satna ... 432 km
Akola ... 432 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries