Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jhālāwār, IndiaJhālāwārIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJhālāwār India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jhālāwār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jhālāwār
Today, April 4, 2020

Sunrise Jhālāwār

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Jhālāwār

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brijnagar
  • Jhalawar
  • Jhālāwār

Country

Jhālāwār is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

51,884 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jhālāwār (Rajasthan)

Kota ... 70 km
Bhīlwāra ... 148 km
Ujjain ... 159 km
Bhopal ... 178 km
Dewas ... 180 km
Udaipur ... 198 km
Indore ... 209 km
Jhānsi ... 216 km
Ajmer ... 238 km
Gwalior ... 242 km
Māndu ... 254 km
Jaipur ... 258 km
Punāsa ... 261 km
Jodhpur ... 313 km
Āgra ... 321 km
Alwar ... 329 km
Etāwah ... 332 km
Fīrozābād ... 333 km
Ahmedabad ... 335 km
Jabalpur ... 342 km
Mathura ... 342 km
Vadodara ... 347 km
Satna ... 373 km
Alīgarh ... 393 km
Kanpur ... 393 km
Jalgaon ... 399 km
Dhūlia ... 422 km
Amrāvati ... 423 km
Farīdābād ... 430 km
Akola ... 433 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries