Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bārān, IndiaBārānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bārān, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bārān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bārān: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Bārān

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Bārān

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baran
  • Bārān
  • Баран

Country

Bārān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

87,478 People

Cities around Bārān (Baran, Rajasthan)

Kota ... 55 km
Bhīlwāra ... 153 km
Jhānsi ... 170 km
Gwalior ... 182 km
Jaipur ... 209 km
Ajmer ... 212 km
Bhopal ... 216 km
Ujjain ... 220 km
Udaipur ... 234 km
Dewas ... 238 km
Āgra ... 259 km
Indore ... 268 km
Alwar ... 272 km
Fīrozābād ... 272 km
Etāwah ... 273 km
Mathura ... 281 km
Jodhpur ... 309 km
Māndu ... 315 km
Punāsa ... 316 km
Alīgarh ... 331 km
Kanpur ... 342 km
Jabalpur ... 348 km
Satna ... 350 km
Farīdābād ... 370 km
Greater Noida ... 383 km
Noida ... 389 km
Ahmedabad ... 389 km
New Delhi ... 394 km
Karol Bāgh ... 395 km
Delhi ... 395 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries