Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kolāras, IndiaKolārasIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKolāras India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kolāras

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kolāras
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Kolāras

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Kolāras

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kolaras
  • Kolāras

Country

Kolāras is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,174 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kolāras (Shivpurī, Madhya Pradesh)

Jhānsi ... 82 km
Gwalior ... 120 km
Kota ... 142 km
Etāwah ... 206 km
Bhopāl ... 217 km
Agra ... 219 km
Fīrozābād ... 222 km
Jaipur ... 238 km
Bhīlwāra ... 239 km
Mathura ... 252 km
Kanpur ... 259 km
Satna ... 267 km
Ujjain ... 268 km
Alwar ... 270 km
Ajmer ... 274 km
Dewas ... 278 km
Jabalpur ... 294 km
Alīgarh ... 296 km
Indore ... 310 km
Lucknow ... 320 km
Udaipur ... 320 km
Allahābād ... 340 km
Punāsa ... 343 km
Shāhjānpur ... 346 km
Faridabad ... 352 km
Greater Noida ... 361 km
Noida ... 371 km
Bareilly ... 376 km
Najafgarh ... 377 km
New Delhi ... 378 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries