Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Babīna, IndiaBabīnaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Babīna, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Babīna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Babīna: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Babīna

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Babīna

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Babina
  • Babīna
  • Бабина

Country

Babīna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

35,538 People

Cities around Babīna (Jhānsi, Uttar Pradesh)

Jhānsi ... 26 km
Gwalior ... 112 km
Etāwah ... 175 km
Kanpur ... 202 km
Satna ... 203 km
Fīrozābād ... 211 km
Kota ... 211 km
Āgra ... 217 km
Bhopal ... 235 km
Jabalpur ... 257 km
Mathura ... 258 km
Lucknow ... 264 km
Allahābād ... 271 km
Jaipur ... 284 km
Alīgarh ... 293 km
Alwar ... 296 km
Bhīlwāra ... 307 km
Ujjain ... 313 km
Shāhjānpur ... 313 km
Dewas ... 317 km
Ajmer ... 335 km
Indore ... 349 km
Bareilly ... 351 km
Farīdābād ... 361 km
Varanasi ... 364 km
Greater Noida ... 366 km
Punāsa ... 370 km
Noida ... 379 km
Ghāziābād ... 386 km
New Delhi ... 387 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries