Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Badarwās, IndiaBadarwāsIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Badarwās, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Badarwās

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Badarwās: Today, July 16, 2018

Sunrise Badarwās

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Badarwās

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Badarwas
  • Badarwās

Country

Badarwās is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,133 People

Cities around Badarwās (Shivpurī, Madhya Pradesh)

Jhānsi ... 98 km
Kota ... 140 km
Gwalior ... 147 km
Bhopal ... 190 km
Etāwah ... 230 km
Bhīlwāra ... 238 km
Ujjain ... 244 km
Āgra ... 246 km
Fīrozābād ... 249 km
Dewas ... 252 km
Jaipur ... 257 km
Satna ... 265 km
Jabalpur ... 276 km
Kanpur ... 277 km
Mathura ... 279 km
Indore ... 285 km
Ajmer ... 285 km
Alwar ... 295 km
Udaipur ... 314 km
Punāsa ... 316 km
Alīgarh ... 323 km
Māndu ... 336 km
Lucknow ... 338 km
Allahābād ... 347 km
Shāhjānpur ... 371 km
Farīdābād ... 379 km
Greater Noida ... 388 km
Jodhpur ... 392 km
Noida ... 397 km
Bareilly ... 400 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries