Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Āron, IndiaĀronIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Āron, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Āron

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Āron: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Āron

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Āron

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aron
  • Āron

Country

Āron is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,274 People

Cities around Āron (Guna, Madhya Pradesh)

Bhopal ... 124 km
Jhānsi ... 151 km
Kota ... 154 km
Ujjain ... 187 km
Dewas ... 191 km
Gwalior ... 213 km
Indore ... 223 km
Jabalpur ... 243 km
Bhīlwāra ... 247 km
Punāsa ... 250 km
Satna ... 274 km
Māndu ... 275 km
Etāwah ... 294 km
Udaipur ... 299 km
Jaipur ... 309 km
Āgra ... 312 km
Fīrozābād ... 315 km
Ajmer ... 319 km
Kanpur ... 329 km
Mathura ... 345 km
Alwar ... 356 km
Allahābād ... 373 km
Nagpur ... 381 km
Amrāvati ... 381 km
Alīgarh ... 389 km
Lucknow ... 390 km
Jalgaon ... 401 km
Akola ... 406 km
Vadodara ... 408 km
Jodhpur ... 410 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries