Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vidisha, IndiaVidishaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inVidisha India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vidisha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Vidisha
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Vidisha

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Vidisha

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhilsa
  • Bhīlsa
  • Vidisa
  • Vidisha
  • Vidiša
  • bidisa
  • vidisa
  • vu~idisha
  • wdysha
  • wei di si ha
  • Видиша
  • ودیشا
  • विदिशा
  • বিদিশা
  • વિદિશા
  • ヴィディシャー
  • 维迪斯哈

Country

Vidisha is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

140,045 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh)

Bhopāl ... 45 km
Dewas ... 154 km
Ujjain ... 168 km
Jabalpur ... 176 km
Indore ... 182 km
Punāsa ... 182 km
Jhānsi ... 222 km
Kota ... 242 km
Satna ... 268 km
Nagpur ... 281 km
Amrāvati ... 286 km
Gwalior ... 299 km
Akola ... 317 km
Bhīlwāra ... 324 km
Jalgaon ... 331 km
Udaipur ... 348 km
Etāwah ... 371 km
Dhūlia ... 378 km
Durg ... 378 km
Kanpur ... 382 km
Bilāspur ... 383 km
Allahābād ... 386 km
Bhilai ... 386 km
Vadodara ... 393 km
Raipur ... 397 km
Fīrozābād ... 402 km
Agra ... 403 km
Jaipur ... 407 km
Ajmer ... 410 km
Chānda ... 411 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries