Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jaithāri, IndiaJaithāriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJaithāri India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jaithāri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jaithāri: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Jaithāri

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Jaithāri

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jaithari
  • Jaithāri

Country

Jaithāri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,386 People

Cities around Jaithāri (Raisen, Madhya Pradesh)

Bhopal ... 98 km
Jabalpur ... 107 km
Dewas ... 207 km
Punāsa ... 208 km
Ujjain ... 228 km
Indore ... 229 km
Nagpur ... 230 km
Satna ... 233 km
Jhānsi ... 248 km
Amrāvati ... 260 km
Māndu ... 275 km
Akola ... 304 km
Durg ... 308 km
Bilāspur ... 310 km
Kota ... 311 km
Bhilai ... 315 km
Raipur ... 325 km
Gwalior ... 335 km
Korba ... 341 km
Jalgaon ... 345 km
Allahābād ... 357 km
Chānda ... 363 km
Kanpur ... 385 km
Etāwah ... 394 km
Bhīlwāra ... 396 km
Dhūlia ... 399 km
Varanasi ... 422 km
Udaipur ... 422 km
Jālna ... 430 km
Fīrozābād ... 435 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries